Disponibles versión física en soporte papel y versión electrónica tanto en formato EPub como Mobi.
This is the guide book to the Early Prehistory of the Iberian Peninsula, updated with the basic data furnished by the main sites for the Human Evolution in Spain and Gibraltar. The outstanding researchers on the Palaeolithic and Mesolithic Archaeology participate in that volume to present the current knowledge about the early human settlement. The reader will find here the noteworthy information from the key sites: their stratigraphy, the essential discoveries, the research topics and the main issues worked by the contemporary Archaeology.
The Pelolithic site of As Gándas de Budiño: (O Porriño, Pontevedra)
Arturo Jesús de Lombera Hermida, Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez
págs. 15-17
Cova Eirós archaeo-palaeontological site: (Triacastela, Lugo)
Arturo Jesús de Lombera Hermida, Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez, Ramón Fábregas Valcarce
págs. 18-25
Paleolithic occupations in the Monforte de Lemos Basin: (Lugo, Galicia)
Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez, Arturo Jesús de Lombera Hermida, Ramón Fábregas Valcarce
págs. 26-31
La Cova and Valdavara 3: (Becerreá, Lugo)
Susana Alonso Fernández, Manuel Vaquero Fernández, Alicia Ameijenda Iglesias
págs. 31-33
La Cueva de Aitzbitarte III and IV: (Basque country)
Jesús Altuna Etxabe, Koro Mariezkurrena Gastearena, Joseba Rios Garaizar
págs. 37-40
Antoliñako Koba: (Gautegiz-Arteaga, Bizkaia)
págs. 41-45
Jesús Emilio González Urquijo, Juan José Ibáñez Estévez, Talía Lazuén Fernández, Millán Mozota Holgueras
págs. 45-48
Los Azules cave: (Cangas de Onís, Asturias)
págs. 49-52
Cabo Busto: a Middle Pleistocene Site
págs. 52-54
págs. 55-60
La Cueva de la Güelga: (Cangas de Onís, Asturias)
Mario Menéndez Fernández, Gerd-Christian Weniger, David Álvarez Alonso, María de Andrés Herrero, Eduardo García Sánchez, Jesús Francisco Jordá Pardo, Martin Kehl, Julio A. Rojo Hernández, José Manuel Quesada López, Isabell Schmidh
págs. 60-63
La Cueva de las Caldas: (Piorio, Northern Spain)
págs. 64-71
Cueva Morín: (Villanueva de Villaescusa, Cantabria)
José Manuel Maíllo Fernández, Carlos Arteaga Cardineau, María José Iriarte Chiapusso, Antonio Fernández Fernández, Rachel Wood, Federico Bernaldo de Quirós Guidotti
págs. 72-78
Ekain cave: (Deba, Basque Country)
págs. 78-81
Cueva de El Esquileu: a new point of reference for the Cantabrian Mousterian
págs. 82-87
The stratigraphic sequence of the El Pendo cave: (Escobedo de Camargo, Cantabria, Spain)
págs. 87-91
La Riera Cave: (Posada de Llanes, Asturias)
págs. 92-95
La Viña rock shelter: (Asturias, Spain)
David Santamaría Álvarez, Elsa Duarte Matías, María González-Pumariega Solís, Lucía Martínez Fernández, Paloma Suárez Ferruelo, Javier Fernández de la Vega, Gabriel Santos Villarreal, Tom Higham, Rachel Wood, Marco de la Rasilla Vives
págs. 95-99
Labeko Koba: (Arrasate, Gipuzkoa)
págs. 99-105
Lezetxiki: (Arrasate, Gipuzkoa)
págs. 105-109
Cueva del Mirón: (Ramales de la Victoria, Cantabria)
págs. 110-114
Cueva de Santimamiñe (Kortezubi, Bizcaia): stratigraphy and human occupations
págs. 114-121
El Sidrón: (Piloña, Asturias)
Marco de la Rasilla Vives, Antonio Rosas González, Juan Carlos Cañaveras, Carles Lalueza Fox, David Santamaría Álvarez, Sergio Sánchez Moral, Almudena Estalrrich, Antonio García Tabernero, Pablo G. Silva Barroso, Enrique Martínez García, Gabriel Santos Villarreal, Lucía Martínez Fernández, Elsa Duarte Matías, Rosa Huguet Pàmies, Markus Bastir, Javier Fernández de la Vega, Paloma Suárez Ferruelo, Ana Belén Díez, Beatriz Fernández Cascón, Soledad Cuezva Robleño, Ángel Fernández-Cortés, Elena García Antón, M. Concepción Muñoz Cervera, Javier Lario, Pedro Carrasco Morillo, Pedro Huerta Hurtado, María Puy Ayarza Arribas, Fernando Carlos Álvarez Lobato, Loreto Rodríguez Bouzo, Inmaculada Picón Cabrera, Begoña Fernández Macarro, Melanie Standing, Carmen Sesé, Trinidad de Torres Pérez-Hidalgo, José Eugenio Ortiz Menéndez, Hélène Valladas, Norbert Mercier, Nadine Tisnèrat-Laborde, Rainer Grün, Stephen Eggins, Thomas Highman, Rachel Wood, Ramon Julià Brugués, Vicente Soler Javaloyes, Ernestina Badal, Antonio Tarriño Vinagre, Domingo C. Salazar-García, Jesús Alonso López
págs. 122-128
25 000 years of Palaeolithic occupation at Sopeña: (Asturias, Spain)
págs. 129-132
The Abauntz cave: (Arraitz, Navarre, Spain)
María del Pilar Utrilla Miranda, Carlos Mazo Pérez, Rafael Domingo Martínez
págs. 135-141
Arrillor cave (Araba, Basque Country): climatic and industrial evolution during the Upeer Pleistocene
págs. 141-147
The site at Atxoste: (Vírgala, Álava)
págs. 148-151
Cova del Parco (Alòs de Balaguer, La Noguera, Lleida): the Magadalenian sequence
Xavier Mangado Llach, José Miguel Tejero Cáceres, Josep Maria Fullola Pericot, Maria Àngels Petit Mendizábal, Marta Sánchez de la Torre
págs. 152-158
The Mousterian site of Roca dels Bous: (Lleida, Pre-Pyrenees)
Rafael Mora Torcal, Jorge Martínez Moreno, Xavier Roda Gilabert, Ignacio de la Torre Sáinz, Alfonso Benito Calvo, Miquel Roy Sunyer, Sofia Samper Carro, Susana Vega Bolívar, Jezabel Pizarro Barberá, Javier Plasencia Figueroa
págs. 159-162
A key sequence in the Western Mediterranean Prehistory: Cova Gran de Santa Linya (Pre-Pyrenees in Lleida)
Rafael Mora Torcal, Alfonso Benito Calvo, Jorge Martínez Moreno, Ignacio de la Torre Sáinz, Susana Vega Bolívar, Miquel Roy Sunyer, Xavier Roda Gilabert, Sofia Samper Carro
págs. 162-166
The Middle Paleolithic sequence of Cova d'Estret de Tragó: (Lleida, Pre-Pyrenees)
Joel Casanova Martí, Rafael Mora Torcal, Xavier Roda Gilabert, Jorge Martínez Moreno, Miquel Roy Sunyer, Susana Vega Bolívar
págs. 167-170
The cave of Fuente del Trucho: (Asque-Colungo, Huesca)
María del Pilar Utrilla Miranda, Vicente Baldellou Martínez, Manuel Bea Martínez, Lourdes Montes Ramírez, Ramon Viñas i Vallverdú
págs. 171-178
Las Fuentes de San Cristóbal: (Veracruz, Huesca)
págs. 179-181
págs. 181-188
Kanpanoste and Kanpanoste Goikoa sites: (Vírgala, Álava, Basque Country)
págs. 188-192
págs. 192-195
Nerets and La Cova de les Llenes archaeological sites: (Pallars Jussà, Lleida)
Jordi Rosell Ardèvol, Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez, Ruth Blasco López, Edgard Camarós Pérez, Maite Arilla Osuna, Andrea Picin, Eneko Iriarte Avilés
págs. 196-200
Martinarri rock shelter: (Obécuri, Treviño)
págs. 200-204
Mendandia: (Sáseta, Treviño)
págs. 204-208
The Montsant Valley (Localities of Valle del Montsant Priorat, Tarragona): a key core region for Prehistory in the NE of Iberian Peninsula
Pilar García-Argüelles i Andreu, Jordi Nadal Lorenzo, Josep Maria Fullola Pericot
págs. 208-217
Abric Romaní: (Capellades, Anoia)
Josep Vallverdú Poch, Ethel Allué Martí, Amèlia Bargalló Ferrerons, Isabel Cáceres, Gerard Campeny Vall-llosera, Maria Gema Chacón Navarro, María Joana Gabucio Vilarrasa, Bruno Gómez de Soler, Juan M. López García, Mónica Fernández García, Juan Marín, Francesca Romagnoli, Palmira Saladié i Ballesté, Alex Solé, Manuel Vaquero Rodríguez, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 221-231
págs. 232-236
La Cativera (El Catllar, Tarragona): a Pleistocene-Holocene interface site in southern Catalonia
Marta Fontanals i Torroja, Josep Maria Vergès Bosch, Juan Ignacio Morales Hidalgo
págs. 236-238
Cinglera del Capelló sites: (Capellades, Barcelona)
Manuel Vaquero Rodríguez, Susana Alonso Fernández, Ethel Allué Martí, James L. Bischoff, Francesc Burjachs i Casas, Josep Vallverdú Poch
págs. 238-246
págs. 246-255
págs. 256-260
The Ter river basin in the Lower Palaeolithic: Cau del Duc, Puig d'en Roca and La Seva (Northeast Catalonia)
Joan García i Garriga, Eudald Carbonell Roura, Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez, Robert Sala Ramos
págs. 260-266
Cova de l'Arbreda from the Middle Paleolithic to the Neolithic
Joaquim Soler i Subils, Narcís Soler i Masferrer, Alba Solés i Coll, Xavier Niell Ciurana
págs. 266-276
Cova del Gegant: (Sitges, Barcelona)
págs. 276-280
Cova del Rinoceront: (Castelldefels, Barcelona)
págs. 281-283
Els Vinyets: (El Catllar, Tarragona)
págs. 284-286
El Barranc de la Boella: (La Canonja, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain)
Josep Vallverdú Poch, Palmira Saladié i Ballesté, Antonio Rosas González, Rosa Huguet Pàmies, Isabel Cáceres, Antonio Pineda Alcalá, Andreu Ollé Cañellas, Marina Mosquera Martínez, Antonio García Tabernero, Almudena Estalrrich, Ángel Carrancho Alonso, Juan José Villalaín Santamaría, Didier Bourlès, Régis Braucher, Anne Lebatard, Jaume Vilalta, Iván Lozano Fernández, Lucía López-Polín, Elena Moreno Pulido, Josep Maria Vergès Bosch, Isabel Expósito Barea, Jordi Agustí i Ballester, Eudald Carbonell Roura, Ramón Capdevila Vallverdú
págs. 287-295
Molí del Salt: (Vimbodí i Poblet, Tarragona)
págs. 295-302
Cova del Toll and Cova de les Teixoneres: (Moià, Barcelona)
Jordi Rosell Ardèvol, Ruth Blasco López, Florent Rivals, Maria Gema Chacón Navarro, Hugues Alexandre Blain, Juan Manuel López García, Andrea Picin, Edgard Camarós Pérez, Anna Rufà, Antonio M. Sánchez Hernández, Gala Gómez Merino, Maite Arilla Osuna, Bruno Gómez de Soler, Guillermo Bustos Lozado, Eneko Iriarte Avilés, Artur Cebrià i Escuer
págs. 302-307
The Mode 1 lithic industry of Vallparadís: (Terrassa, Barcelona, Catalonia)
págs. 308-315
Abric de El Pastor in the Neanderthal Occupation of the Alcoy valleys: Alicante (Spain)
Cristo M. Hernández Gómez, Bertila Galván Santos, Carolina Mallol Duque, Jorge Machado Gutiérrez, Francisco Javier Molina Hernández, Leopoldo J. Pérez Luis, Juan Vicente Morales Pérez, Alfred Sanchis Serra, Paloma Vidal Matutano, A. Rodríguez
págs. 319-323
Bolomar Cave: (Tavernes de la Valldigna, Valencia, Spain)
Josep Fernández Peris, Virginia Barciela González, Ruth Blasco López, Felipe Cuartero Monteagudo, Laura Hortelano Piqueras, Pablo Sañudo Die
págs. 323-331
Casa Corona: (Villena, Alicante, Spain)
Javier Fernández López de Pablo, Magdalena Gómez Puche, Marco A. Esquembre Bebiá
págs. 331-337
El Collado: (Oliva-Valencia)
págs. 338-344
The Upper Paleolithic from Cova Beneito: (Muro, Alacant, España)
Elisa María Doménech Faus, M. Mercè Bergadà i Zapata, José Antonio Riquelme Cantal, José L. Vera-Peláez, María Carmen Lozano Francisco, Consuelo Roca de Togores Muñoz, Rachel Wood
págs. 345-353
Coves de Santa Maira: (Castell de Castells, Alacant)
págs. 353-356
Cova Foradà: (Oliva. Valencia)
págs. 356-361
Valentín Villaverde Bonilla, Pere Miquel Guillem Calatayud, Rafael Martínez Valle, Aleix Eixea Vilanova
págs. 361-369
The Last Hunter-Gatherers in Cueva de la Cocina: (Dos Aguas, Valencia, Spain)
Oreto García Puchol, Joaquim Juan Cabanilles, Sarah B. McClure, Josep Lluís Pascual Benito, Bernat Martí Oliver, Manuel Pérez Ripoll, Joan Bernabeu Aubán, Salvador Pardo Gordó, Lluís Molina Balaguer, Yolanda Carrión Marco, Agustín Diez Castillo
págs. 370-372
Cueva Negra del Estrecho del Río Quípar: (Caravaca de la Cruz, Murcia, España)
Michael J. Walker, Mariano López Martínez, María Haber Uriarte
págs. 372-379
El Salt. The Last Neanderthals of the Alicante Mountains: (Alcoy, Spain)
Bertila Galván Santos, Carolina Mallol Duque, Cristo M. Hernández Gómez, Jorge Machado Gutiérrez, Ainara Sistiaga Gutiérrez, Francisco Javier Molina Hernández, Leopoldo J. Pérez Luis, R. Afonso, María Dolores Garralda Benajes, Norbert Mercier, Juan Vicente Morales Pérez, Alfred Sanchis Serra, Antonio Tarriño Vinagre, J.A. Gómez, A. Rodríguez, Ithaisa Abreu Hernández, Paloma Vidal Matutano
págs. 380-388
Valentín Villaverde Bonilla, Dídac Roman Monroig, Rafael Martínez Valle, Ernestina Badal, Pere Miquel Guillem Calatayud, Manuel Pérez Ripoll, M. Mercè Bergadà i Zapata, Cristina Real Margalef, María Borao Álvarez
págs. 388-395
págs. 395-399
A Reference model for the Upper Magdalenian of the Mediterranean flank of the Iberian Peninsula: Cova Matutano (Vilafamés, Castellón, España)
págs. 399-402
Cova del Parpalló: (Gandía, Valencia)
págs. 402-410
Sima de las Palomas del Cabezo Gordo: (Torre Pacheco, Murcia, España)
Michael J. Walker, Mariano López Martínez, María Haber Uriarte
págs. 410-413
La Cova de Dalt del Tossal de la Font
Andreu Ollé Cañellas, Palmira Saladié i Ballesté, Josep Vallverdú Poch, Isabel Cáceres, Jan van der Made, Isabel Expósito Barea, Francesc Burjachs i Casas, Lucía López-Polín, Carlos Lorenzo Merino, Maria Bennàsar Serra, Domingo C. Salazar-García, Carmen Rosa Olaria Puyoles
págs. 413-417
págs. 417-419
El yacimiento de El Aculadero: (Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz)
págs. 423-426
Cueva de Ardales: province of Málaga
Pedro Cantalejo Duarte, José Ramos Muñoz, Gerd-Christian Weniger, Martin Kehl, María del Mar Espejo Herrerías
págs. 426-429
Bajondillo cave: (Torremolinos, Málaga)
págs. 430-434
The Solutrean Station of The Cueva de Ambrosio: (Vélez Blanco, Almería, España)
págs. 435-441
Cueva de Nerja: (Maro, Nerja, Málaga)
págs. 442-451
The Acheulian at Cueva and abrigo del Ángel: (Lucena, Córdoba)
Cecilio Barroso Ruiz, Anne Marie Moigne, Miguel Caparrós, Vincenzo Celiberti, José Antonio García Solano, Guadalupe Monge Gómez, Antonio Monclova Bohórquez
págs. 451-463
Boquete de Zafarraya cave: a Neanderthal site in southern Iberia
Cecilio Barroso Ruiz, Miguel Caparrós, Deborah Barsky, Anne Marie Moigne, Antonio Monclova Bohórquez
págs. 463-472
1. Venta Micena: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
Bienvenido Martínez Navarro, María Patrocinio Espigares Ortiz, Sergio Ros Montoya, Paul Palmqvist Barrena
págs. 474-476
2. Barranco León: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
Robert Sala Ramos, Leticia Menéndez Granda, Sergio Ros Montoya, Isidro Toro Moyano
págs. 477-478
3. Fuente Nueva 3: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
Robert Sala Ramos, Leticia Menéndez Granda, María Patrocinio Espigares Ortiz, Isidro Toro Moyano
págs. 479-480
4. The faunal asemblage of Barranco León: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
María Patrocinio Espigares Ortiz, Sergio Ros Montoya, Paul Palmqvist Barrena, Bienvenido Martínez Navarro
págs. 481-482
5. The faunal asemblage of Fuente Nueva-3: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
María Patrocinio Espigares Ortiz, Sergio Ros Montoya, Paul Palmqvist Barrena, Bienvenido Martínez Navarro
págs. 483-484
6. The Lithic industry from Barranco León and Fuente Nueva 3: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
Deborah Barsky, Robert Sala Ramos, Isidro Toro Moyano, Leticia Menéndez Granda
págs. 485-488
7. Huéscar-1: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
págs. 488-489
8. Cúllar Baza-1: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
págs. 490-491
9. Solana del Zamborino site: the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
págs. 491-492
10. Cueva Horá (Darro, Granada): the Lower and Middle Pleistocene in the Guadix-Baza and Orce Basin
págs. 493-494
The Las Grajas de Archidona cave: (Málaga, Spain)
págs. 494-496
El Pirulejo. A Late Glacial campsite in the Subbetic Sierra: (Cordoba, Spain)
Miguel Cortés Sánchez, María Dolores Simón Vallejo, Francisco José Jiménez Espejo, José Antonio Riquelme Cantal
págs. 497-500
The Benzu rockshelter (Ceuta): stratigraphic sequence and record of Hunter Gatherer societies of marine resources with Mode 3 technology in North Africa
José Ramos Muñoz, Darío Bernal Casasola, Eduardo Vijande Vila, Juan Jesús Cantillo Duarte, Antonio Barrena Tocino, Salvador Domínguez Bella, Joaquín Rodríguez Vidal, Simón Chamorro Moreno, Juan José Durán Valsero, Manuel Abad de los Santos, David Calado Mendes, María Blanca Ruiz Zapata, María José Gil García, Ignacio Clemente Conte, Paloma Uzquiano Ollero, Milagrosa Casimiro-Soriguer, Antonio Monclova Bohórquez, Jesús Toledo Arriaza, Sergio Almisas Cruz
págs. 503-505
Gibraltar excavations: with particular reference to Gorham's and Vanguard Caves
Clive Finlayson, Ruth Blasco López, Joaquín Rodríguez Vidal, Francisco Giles Pacheco, Geraldine Finlayson, Richard P. Jennings, José María Gutiérrez López, Darren A. Fa, Jordi Rosell Ardèvol, José Sebastián Carrión García, Antonio Sánchez Marco, Stewart Finlayson, Marco Antonio Bernal Rivas
págs. 506-514
Ambrona and Torralba archaeological and palaeontological sites: (Soria province)
Manuel Santonja Gómez, Alfredo Pérez González, Joaquín Panera Gallego, Susana Rubio Jara, Carmen Sesé, Enrique Soto Rodríguez, Laura Sánchez Romero
págs. 517-527
Cuesta de la Bajada (Teruel): an early Middle Palaeolithic site
págs. 528-530
Jarama VI: (Valdesotos, Guadalajara, Castilla- La Mancha)
Jesús Francisco Jordá Pardo, Marta Navazo Ruiz, Juan Carlos Díez Fernández-Lomana
págs. 531-533
Sierra de Atapuerca archaeological sites
Eudald Carbonell Roura, Rosa Huguet Pàmies, Isabel Cáceres, Carlos Lorenzo Merino, Marina Mosquera Martínez, Andreu Ollé Cañellas, Xosé Pedro Rodríguez Álvarez, Palmira Saladié i Ballesté, Josep Maria Vergès Bosch, Paola García Medrano, Jordi Rosell Ardèvol, Josep Vallverdú Poch, Juan Manuel Carretero Zamora, Marta Navazo Ruiz, Ana Isabel Ortega Martínez, Marcos Martinón Torres, José Ignacio Muro Morales, Ethel Allué Martí, Arantza Aranburu Artano, Antoni Canals Salomó, Ángel Carrancho Alonso, María Castilla Casado, Isabel Expósito Barea, Marta Fontanals i Torroja, Marta Francés Negro, María Ángeles Galindo-Pellicena, María Dolores García-Antón Trassierra, Nuria García García, Francisco Gracia Alonso, Gala Gómez Merino, Rebeca García González, Eneko Iriarte Avilés, Arturo Jesús de Lombera Hermida, Lucía López-Polín, Marina Lozano Ruiz, Jan van der Made, Ignacio Martínez Mendizábal, Ana Beatriz Mateos Rodríguez, Amalia Pérez Romero, E. Poza, Rolf Michael Quam, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Josep Rodríguez, Laura Rodríguez García, Elena Santos Ureta, Marcos Terradillos Bernal, José María Bermúdez de Castro, Juan Luis Arsuaga Ferreras
págs. 534-560
The Palaeolithic in the Manzanares and Jarama River valleys: (Madrid)
Manuel Santonja Gómez, Susana Rubio Jara, Joaquín Panera Gallego, Alfredo Pérez González
págs. 561-567
Carmen Cacho Quesada, Juan Antonio Martos Romero, Jesús Francisco Jordá Pardo, José Yravedra Sainz de los Terreros, Mónica Ruiz Alonso, Lydia Zapata Peña, Carmen Sesé, Bárbara Avezuela, Jesús Valdivia Seller, Paula Ortega Martínez, Diego Arceredillo Alonso
págs. 568-573
The Acheulean Pinedo site (Toledo): in the middle Tagus River basin
págs. 574-576
The archaeological sites at Pinilla del Valle: (Madrid, Spain)
Enrique Baquedano Pérez, Belén Márquez Mora, César Laplana Conesa, Juan Luis Arsuaga Ferreras, Alfredo Pérez González
págs. 577-584
San Quirce (Palencia, España): a Middle Paleolithic site on the northern plateau
Marcos Terradillos Bernal, Juan Carlos Díez Fernández-Lomana, Jesús Francisco Jordá Pardo, Alfonso Benito Calvo, Ignacio Clemente Conte, Alexandra Hilgers
págs. 584-586
1. Santa Ana cave, Cáceres (Extreamdura): Vendimia, Millar, Cueva de Santa Ana, Cueva de Maltravieso and Cueva de El Conejar
Antoni Canals Salomó, Victoria Aranda Sánchez, Nova Barrero Martín, Lucía Bermejo Albarrán, Paolo Donadei, Isidoro Campaña Lozano, Francisco J. García, María Dolores Mejías del Cosso, Juan Marín, Mario Modesto Mata, Abel Morcillo León, Ana María Rabazo Rodríguez, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 587-589
2. Maltravieso cave, Cáceres (Extremadura): Vendimia, Millar, Cueva de Santa Ana, Cueva de Maltravieso and Cueva de El Conejar
Antoni Canals Salomó, Victoria Aranda Sánchez, Nova Barrero Martín, Lucía Bermejo Albarrán, Paolo Donadei, Isidoro Campaña Lozano, Francisco J. García, María Dolores Mejías del Cosso, Juan Marín, Mario Modesto Mata, Abel Morcillo León, Ana María Rabazo Rodríguez, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 590-592
3. El Conejar cave (Cáceres), new data for the Palaeolithic-Neolithic transition in inland Iberia: Vendimia, Millar, Cueva de Santa Ana, Cueva de Maltravieso and Cueva de El Conejar
Antoni Canals Salomó, Victoria Aranda Sánchez, Nova Barrero Martín, Lucía Bermejo Albarrán, Isidoro Campaña Lozano, Francisco J. García, María Dolores Mejías del Cosso, Juan Marín, Mario Modesto Mata, Abel Morcillo León, Ana María Rabazo Rodríguez, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 593-595
4. Vendimia open air site, Malpartida de Cáceres: Vendimia, Millar, Cueva de Santa Ana, Cueva de Maltravieso and Cueva de El Conejar
Antoni Canals Salomó, Victoria Aranda Sánchez, Nova Barrero Martín, Lucía Bermejo Albarrán, Paolo Donadei, Isidoro Campaña Lozano, Francisco J. García, María Dolores Mejías del Cosso, Juan Marín, Mario Modesto Mata, Abel Morcillo León, Ana María Rabazo Rodríguez, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 596-597
5. El Millar open air site, Cáceres (Extremadura): Vendimia, Millar, Cueva de Santa Ana, Cueva de Maltravieso and Cueva de El Conejar
Antoni Canals Salomó, Victoria Aranda Sánchez, Nova Barrero Martín, Lucía Bermejo Albarrán, Paolo Donadei, Isidoro Campaña Lozano, Francisco J. García, María Dolores Mejías del Cosso, Juan Marín, Mario Modesto Mata, Abel Morcillo León, Ana María Rabazo Rodríguez, Antonio Rodríguez Hidalgo, Eudald Carbonell Roura
págs. 598-600
págs. 601-607
Valdegoba Palaeolithic site: (Huérmeces, Burgos)
Juan Carlos Díez Fernández-Lomana, Jesús Francisco Jordá Pardo, Diego Arceredillo Alonso
págs. 608-610
Palaeolithic Art in the North of the Iberian Peninsula: world Heritage
págs. 613-614
Altamira cave: (Santillana del Mar, Cantabria)
Carmen de las Heras Martín, José Antonio Lasheras Corruchaga
págs. 615-627
Altxerri cave: (Aia, Basque Country)
págs. 628-630
Ekain cave: (Deba, Basque Country)
págs. 630-632
Santimamiñe cave: (Guernica, Basque Country)
págs. 633-634
Covalanas cave: (Ramales de la Victoria, Cantabria)
págs. 634-636
La Garma cave: (Omoño, Cantabria)
págs. 636-643
El Pendo cave: (Escobedo de Camargo, Cantabria)
págs. 644-646
El Castillo cave: (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria)
págs. 647-651
Las Chimeneas cave: (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria)
págs. 651-652
La Pasiega cave: (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria)
Rodrigo de Balbín Behrmann, César González Sainz, José J. Alcolea González
págs. 653-656
Las Monedas cave: (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria)
págs. 656-657
Hornos de la Peña cave: (San Felices de Buelna, Cantabria)
págs. 658-659
Chufín cave: (Riclones, Cantabria)
págs. 659-661
El Pindal cave: (Pimiango, Asturias)
págs. 661-662
Llonín cave: (Peñamellera Alta, Asturias)
Marco de la Rasilla Vives, David Santamaría Álvarez, Vicente Rodríguez Otero
págs. 663-665
La Covaciella cave: (Carreña de Cabrales, Asturias)
págs. 666-667
Tito Bustillo cave: (Ribadesella, Asturias)
págs. 667-671
La Lluera caves: (Oviedo, Asturias)
págs. 672-673
Cueva de la Peña de Candamo: (San Román de Candamo, Asturias)
María Soledad Corchón Rodríguez, José Adolfo Rodríguez Asensio
págs. 674-678
Spanish Levantine Arte: the Graphic Legacy of the last Hunter-Gatherers in Western Europe
págs. 681-695
© 2001-2024 Fundación Dialnet · Todos los derechos reservados